Privacy verklaring

TRVLMRK.com (Chamber of Commerce number: 70973717) hereby grants you access to www.TRVLMRK.com and publishes texts, images and other materials supplied by TRVLMRK.com and third parties. As a visitor you can use the website free of charge. TRVLMRK.com reserves the right to change the content of the website at any time or remove parts without having to give notice.

Privacy
TRVLMRK.com is responsible for following and complying with the principles of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). This means that we process and protect all personal data transmitted to us, in a careful manner.

Personal information is important and that is why I deal confidentially with that on TRVLMRK.com. I will therefore never provide personal information to third parties and always make every effort to protect your personal information.

The information provided to TRVLMRK.com by visitors to the website will not be sold to third parties. In special cases we may, without your consent, make personal data available to third parties. For example, following legitimate requests from authorities, subpoenas or court orders, actions to detect or prevent damage or fraud.

Cookies
TRVLMRK.com registers a number of other data as soon as you visit the website. This is done through the statistics software from Google: Google Analytics. Automatically, it records the following in an anonymous way:

● Which browser you use
● The country where you visit from
● The time you visit the website
● All pages you visit and for how long

We use this anonymized data to evaluate the use of TRVLMRK.com and to improve it where necessary. We can also share this anonymous data with third parties. Think of the number of average visitors per month and the number of visitors looking for a specific search term. This anonymised data can never be used to identify specific people and their data. If you do not want us to use cookies, you can best change this in your browser settings.

Leave comments
When you respond to an article on TRVLMRK.com it is necessary to fill in some information. Think of an e-mail address, name and optionally also a website. Also, an IP address is usually supplied automatically. I will never make this information available or sell it to third parties. If you want us to remove a comment you made, this is possible, please email to info@trvlmrk.com

External links
On TRVLMRK.com you can find links to other websites. I always try to link to quality websites, of which I think the content is accurate. TRVLMRK.com can not stand in for nor be held liable for:

● the content and data posted on these websites
● the suitability of these websites for the purpose for which you as a visitor wish to consult the content and data
● the way in which these websites deal with (personal) data

I strive to ensure that the information and content on the website is as accurate and up-to-date as possible. Unfortunately, I can not guarantee that the content and data on the website are complete, accurate and constantly up-to-date.

Blogs
The content and data of a blog on the website is a personal representation of the experiences of the author(s).

Facebook comments
The opinions and/or assertions posted via Facebook comments are expressions of the person who places this statement and not necessarily those of the webmaster, internet provider or TRVLRMK.com. TRVLMRK.com can in no way be held responsible for the content thereof and the possible direct or indirect damage resulting from this.

TRVLMRK.com can not be held liable in any way for direct or indirect damage, in any form whatsoever, arising from or related to consulting or using the website, or the (in) accessibility of the website.

TRVLMRK.com can not guarantee that the content and data placed on the website is suitable for the purpose for which you, as a visitor of the website, consult the content and data.

TRVLMRK.com reserves the right to regularly and, if necessary with immediate effect, to supplement and modify the data and content of the website without any prior notification.

TRVLMRK.com offers all information, products and services in the state in which they actually are and without any (implicit) guarantee with regard to their soundness, suitability for a specific purpose or otherwise.

TRVLMRK.com neither guarantees nor supports any product or service mentioned on the website, nor do we guarantee any claim made by the manufacturer of such products and services. We always advise you to obtain independent information and/or to carry out research for the use of the obtained information.

TRVLMRK.com has the right to change this privacy policy without prior notice. Changes will be immediately visible on this page.

Share this product!